|  
Monday , September , 24 2018
You are here : Members

WHAT'S HAPPENING AT VLC ROWING CLUB

Hey members, this section is just for you!
See what's coming up - regattas, socials, special training sessions! AND.... we'll also be publishing our ergo ladder here.
It's unlikely any of us will be poached for another club so the results are open for all to oggle at and know what they need to beat!
Ergo Ladder
MEN
1KM LADDER
WOMEN
1KM LADDER
Name  Age Group Time
 1 Nigel Master 03:14.5
 2 Darryl Master
03:17.9
 3 Darren Senior 03:19.0
 4 Tim Master 03:25.4
 5 Bryce Senior 03:26.1
 6 Talbot Senior 03.35.2
 7 Michael Master 03:39.0
 8 Liam Junior 03:43.3
 9 Damian Master 03:44.0
 10 Graeme Master 03:46.0
 11
Dylan
Opens 03:46.2
 12 Chris Master 03:48.0
 13 Doug Master 03:48.9
 14
Craig Master
03:49.0
 15 Andrew T
Master 03:55.0
 16 Andrew H
Master 03:58.1
 17 Ethan U15 03:58.2
 18
Patrick Master 04:08.9
 13 Eddie Master 04:10.0
 20 Piet Master 04:24.3
 21 Daniel T
Junior 04:27.4

 


 
 
 
Name  Age Group Time
 1 Rene Master 03:59.7
 2 Gaynor Master
04:03.4
 3 Sam Master 04:06.0
 4 Avlyn Master 04:10.5
 5 Shannon U15 04:11.0
 6 Anne Master 04:14.0
 7 Marcillie Master 04:15.2
 8 Daniela U15 04:18.0
 9 Sarah Master 04:20.6
 10 Georgina U16 04:21.8
 11 Teneille U16 04:33.5
 12 Senia Master 04:44.7
 13 Petra Master 04:48.2
 14 Lexi Master 04:58.8
  ULTRA LIGHT (<40KG)
250M LADDER
 
Name  Age Group Time
 1 Francesca Junior 01:37.5
 2 Gemma Junior 01:39.0
Ergo History
 06 August 2016
Name  Age Group Time
 1 Darryl Master 03:17.9
 2 Tim Master 03:25.4
 3 Bryce Master 03:26.1
 4 Talbot Senior 03:35.2
 5 Liam Junior 03:43.3
 6 Damien Master 03:44.0
 7 Graeme Master 03:46.3
 8  Craig Master 03:49.0
9 Daniel T Junior 04:27.4
 04 October 2015
Name  Age Group Time
 1 Talbot Senior 03:14.1
 2 Darren Senior 03:19.0
 3 Charl Master 03:39.3
 4 Chris Master 03:48.0
 5 Doug Master 03:48.9
 6 Khalil Senior 03:51.0
 7 Patrick Master 04:08.9
 8 Eddie Master 04:10.0
 9 Piet Master 04:21.0
 13 September 2015
Name  Age Group Time
 1 Nigel Master 03:14.5
 2 Talbot Senior 03:17.7
 3 Darryl Master 03:21.3
 4 Darren Senior 03:23.2
 5 Krijnauw Senior 03:26.4
 6 Michael Master 03:39.0
 7 Dylan U19 03:46.2
 8 Doug Master 03:50.1
 9 Charl Master 03:51.1
10 Craig Master 03:51.2
11 Andrew T Master 03:55.0
12 Andrew H Master 03:58.1
13 Ethan U15 03:58.2
14 Chris Master 04:00.5
15 Patrick Master 04:05.1
16 Mike  Master 04:06.4
17 Piet Master 04:24.3

 

 06 August 2016
Name  Age Group Time
1 Renee Master 03:59.7
2 Gaynor Master 04:03.4
3 Avlyn Master 04:10.5
4 Anne Master 04:14.0
5 Marcillie Master 04:15.2 
6 Senia Master 04:44.7
 04 October 2015
  Name  Age Group Time
1   Anne Master 04:16.4
2   Gaynor Master 04:18.6
3   Sarah Master 04:20.6
4   Renee Master 04:22.8
5   Petra Master 04.48.2
6   Louisa Master 04.49.9
 13 September 2015
Name  Age Group Time
1 Sam Master 04:06.0
2 Shannon U15 04:11.0
3 Renee Master 04:13.1
4 Daniela U15 04:18.0
5 Georgina U16 04:21.8
6 Avlyn Master 04:27.0
7 Anne Master 04:27.5
8 Elenora Master 04:28.9
9 Gaynor Master 04:32.2
10 Teneille U16 04:33.5
11 Marcillie Master 04:43.8 
12 Sarah Master 04:48.1
13 Lexi Master 04:58.8
14 Louisa Master 05.09.2

 

04 October 2015
Name  Age Group Time
1 Darryl Master 07:14.8
2 Reggie Senior 07:59.8

 

Coming Up!
  • 08 September - Soweto Regatta
  • November - Wits Masters Regatta (Wemmer)
  • 26 and 27 Jan - VLRC National Sprints (VLC)
Next Regatta
  • Soweto Regatta - Saturday 8 September at Wemmer
Have you let our captain know what events you will be racing in? Contact Anne now!
Site sponsored by: